Sacred Heart's
Sacred Heart's
The Theater Company Built on a Dream
The Theater Company Built on a Dream
On behalf of Glyndon Area Players, we would like to thank everyone for their interest in our production.  We are happy to announce the cast of GAP's 2015 production of Shrek The Musical.
2017
GLYNDON AREA PLAYERS
CAST LIST

"Please note, you may be listed in more than one place on the cast list.
Please confirm or decline your participation in this production with an
e-mail to kari_odonnell@yahoo.com by March 20th.  We look forward to working with all of you!"  Thanks!

Shrek                
Young Shrek        
Shrek Mom        
Shrek Dad        
Fiona                 
Teen Fiona        
Young Fiona         
Lord Farquaad
Donkey
Pinocchio
Sugar Plum Fairy
Witch                        
Dragon                
Three Blind Mice        
                        
                        
Papa Bear                
Mama Bear                
Baby Bear                
Shoemaker's Elf
Greeter        
Princesses/Princes
                        
                        
                        
                        
                        
                        
                        
                        
                        
Three Pigs                
                        
                        
Thelonius                 
Big Bad Wolf                
Lil Bo Peep                
Lil Bo Peep's Sheep
                        
Humpty Dumpty        
Ugly Duckling        
White Rabbit        
Mad Hatter        
Tweedle-dee/Tweedle-dum
                        
Tom Zepp
Ian Jones
Kali Baklor
Dan Hamman
Aly Marks 
Sophie Stromberg/Jenny Yarmis
Cece DeBaugh /Sophie True 
Homero Bayarena
Xavier Brebnor
Willem Rogers
Mary Morency
Kali Baklor
Ellen Manuel
Libby Burgess
Alison Jones
Lori True
Cameron Casey
Mary Margaret McClurg
Brody Morrison
Donna Feher-Hesen
Antonio Winn
Christiana Jorgensen
Megan O'Donnell
Sophia Rampolla
Sophie Stromberg
Alex Tolle
Tess Vaccarino
Allison Wallace
Jenny Yarmis
Emilio Bayarena
Josh Nugent
Jacob Oland
Orlando Davis
Dan Hamman
Orlando Davis 
Henry Cyr
Corinne Ertiel
Sophia Morrison
Katie Wallace
Ellen Manuel
Emily Signor
Antonio Winn
Caitlin Adolph
Holly Miller
Luke Miller

Becky Himmel
Emilio Bayarena
Libby Burgess
Donna Feher-Hesen
Clara Garcia
Mary Morency
Megan O'Donnell
Emily Pulling
Emily Signor

Maddie Simmons
Lucy DeBaugh
Elaine Casey
Holly Greenberg
Mischa True
Hannah Greenberg        
Jamie Marszal
Macy Armagost
Delaney Runge
Miranda Feehley
Donald Ertel
Jacob Oland
Lori True

                                
Libby Burgess
Cece DeBaugh                        
Donna Feher-Hesen
Dan Hamman
Megan O'Donnell
Alex Tolle
Sophie True



Macy Armagost                
Mary Margaret McClurg
Sophia Morrison
Delaney Runge


Puppet Specialist:
Michael Paradiso

Fairy Godmother                
Pied Piper
                        
Rat Tappers
        






                
Red Riding Hood
                
Little Miss Muffet
                
Woodland Fairies                
                                
                                
Gnomes                                
                                
Animated Plants (Shrek Scene)
                                        
Little Rabbit
                                
Lead Guard / Grumpy
                
King
                                        
Queen
                                        

Duloc Dancers:                                
Emilio Bayarena        
Orlando Davis                                
Lucy DeBaugh        
Clara Garcia                
Alison Jones                
Willem Rogers                
Lori True
Michaye Duncan                 

Townspeople:
Caitlin Adolph                                
Cameron Casey                
Brody Morrison                
Josh Nugent
Michaye Duncan         

Puppeteers:
Donald Ertel
Ava Ertel
Lily Ertel
Corinne Ertel
                

Ilyssa Rubin                
Emilio Bayarena
Casey Gomes        
Xavier Brebnor
Willem Rogers 
Ian Jones
Kat Lemon
Lucy DeBaugh
Cece DeBaugh
Tom Zepp
Donald Ertel        
Jacob Oland        
Annie Morraye
Lilian Stoneberger
        

MERSISTERS:
Aly Marks
Colleen Esposito
Lily Ertel

Jenny Yarmis
Ava Ertel        
Ellen Manuel

MERFOLK:
Raph Paredes
Joel Signor
Corinne Ertel
Emily Signor        


SEAGULLS:
Corinne Ertel
Daniel Plante
Emily Signor        

Ariel
Prince Eric
King Triton
Sebastian
Scuttle 
Flounder
Ursula
Flotsam
Jetsam
Chef Louis
Grimsby
Pilot
Windward
Leeward


Aquata
Andrina
Arista
Atina
Adella
Allana


Barnacle (Merman)
Scupper (Merman)
Pearl (Mermaid)
Coral (Mermaid)


Jacob Oland
Emily Pulling
Sophie True        


CHEFS:
                         
Raph Paredes
Lori True                 
                        
        
                                                        
SAILORS:
Raph Paredes
Daniel Plante

        
                        
                
                        
MAIDS:
Mary Margaret McClurg
Lauren DeSha                        
Lillian Stoneberger

PRINCESSES:
Lauren DeSha                                
Emily Pulling        
                
Sophie True

SEA BIRDS:
Tessa Brinton (Duck)        
Donna Feher-Hesen
(Heron)
Gabby Paredes
(Duck)                        
Lori True
(Flamingo)
Sophie True
(Frog)

SEA CREATURES:
Donna Feher-Hesen                        
Lori True
Makenna Brinton
(Seahorse)
Austin Holmes (Fluke-Duke of Soul)


Daniel Plante
Joel Signor
Donna Feher-Hesen                
                        
        
                                                        

Austin Holmes
Joel Signor
Tom Zepp
        
                        
                
                        

Carlotta (Lead Maid)        
Annie Morraye                                
Alycia Wepasnick


Corinne Ertel                                
Emily Signor                        
                
Alycia Wepasnick        


Emily Caiola
(Firefly)
Holly Greenberg
(Firefly)
Raph Paredes
(Pelican)                                
Austin Holmes
(Frog)



Blowfish (
Lead Sea Creature)                        
School of Fish (Lead Sea Creature)        
Mischa True (Seahorse)        
Sophie True
(Sturgeon)        
Services
COMING SOON!
SEA CREATURES:
Emily Pulling (Sting Ray)
Lauren DeSha
(Carp [Harp)
Mickey Paredes
(Bass [Brass)
Austin Holmes
(Fluke [Duke of Soul)                
Alex Clasing
(Trout)        
Emily Caiola
(Snail)
Holly Greenberg
(Snail)
Hannah Greenberg
(Jellyfish)
Kristan Miller
(Jellyfish)

SEA CREATURES:
Miabella Teague (Clam)
Bailey Gomes
(Slug)
Mary Margaret McClurg
(Sea Turtle)
Anna Surine
(Plaice [Bass)
Gabby Paredes
(Chub [Tub)

SEA CREATURES:
Logan Baker (Snail)
Paige Dryden
(Snail)
Fiona Durante
(Clam)
Abby Lewin
(Jellyfish)
Miranda Feehley
(Lings-Strings)
Jacob Oland
(Fish on Plate)
Alycia Wepasnick
(Jellyfish)
Daniel Plante
(Newt-Flute)
Tessa Briton
(Sardine)

CAST MEMBERS MAY BE ADDED INTO ADDITIONAL SCENES/GROUPS!!!

PLEASE CONTACT KARI O'DONNELL WITH ANY QUESTIONS AND
TO CONFIRM YOUR PARTICIPATION IN THE SHOW ! (kari_odonnell@yahoo.com)